Contact

Staying connected to Prosper

The Town of Prosper strives to make our local government accessible and transparent. If you ever have a question, a concern, or a great idea, feel free to contact us.

Physical Address for Town Hall:

121 W. Broadway
Prosper, Texas 75078

Mailing Address for all Town Departments:

P.O. Box 307
Prosper, Texas 75078

Department Telephone Numbers
Administration/Town Hall (972) 346-2640
Animal Control (Collin County) (972) 547-7292
Building Inspections (972) 346-3502
Code Compliance (972) 346-3502
Community Library (469) 219-2499
Development and Community Services (972) 346-3502
Economic Development Corporation (972) 346-3397
Engineering (972) 569-1198
Human Resources (972) 569-1013
Municipal Court (972) 347-3020
Parks and Recreation (972) 569-1160
Planning (972) 346-3502
Public Works (972) 347-9969
Public Works On-Call (after hours) (972) 832-5812
Utility Billing (972) 346-2640
Fire (non-emergency) (972) 347-2424
Fire Marshal’s Office (972) 346-9469
Police (non-emergency) (972) 347-2226
Police & Fire Dispatch (non-emergency) (972) 347-2226
TOWN COUNCIL
Mayor Ray Smith (972) 346-2640
Place 1 Mike Korbuly (972) 346-2640
Place 2, Deputy Mayor Pro-Tem Kenneth Dugger (972) 346-2640
Place 3 Curry Vogelsang (972) 346-2640
Place 4, Mayor Pro-Tem Meigs Miller (972) 346-2640
Place 5 Mike Davis (972) 346-2640
Place 6 Jason Dixon (972) 346-2640
ADMINISTRATION
Town Manager Harlan Jefferson (972) 569-1010
Town Secretary Robyn Battle (972) 569-1011
Human Resources Director Baby Raley (972) 569-1013
Finance Director Kelly Neal (972) 569-1019
Accounting Manager Betty Pamplin (972) 569-1009
Purchasing Agent January Cook, CPPO, CPPB (972) 569-1018
Utility Billing Administrator Kelly Vanaman (972) 569-1004
Municipal Court Administrator Celia O’Dell (972) 569-1070
Director of Information Technology Leigh Johnson (972) 569-1150
DEVELOPMENT & COMMUNITY SERVICES 
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
Executive Director of Development & Community Services Hulon T. Webb, Jr., PE (972) 569-1065
COMMUNITY LIBRARY
Library Director Leslie Scott, M.L.I.S. (469) 219-2499
ENGINEERING
Senior Engineer Daniel Heischman, P.E. (972) 569-1096
Senior Engineer Vacant (972) 569-1097
CIP Project Manager Michael Bulla (972) 569-1099
DEVELOPMENT SERVICES
Director of Development Services John Webb, AICP (972) 569-1090
BUILDING INSPECTIONS
Building Official Todd White (972) 569-1080
Chief Building Inspector Steve Freeman (972) 569-1081
PLANNING
Senior Planner Alex Glushko, AICP (972) 569-1093
CODE COMPLIANCE
Code Compliance Officer Trish Eller (972) 569-1079
PARKS & RECREATION
Director of Parks & Recreation Dudley Raymond  972-569-1060
Recreation Services Coordinator Julie Shivers (972) 569-1064
Landscape Architect Paul Naughton (972) 569-1063
Parks Superintendent Matt Furr (972) 569-1061
PUBLIC WORKS
Director of Public Works Frank E. Jaromin, P.E. (972) 569-1056
Admin. Asst./Water Conservation Coordinator Tristan Cisco (972) 569-1050
Stormwater Utility Administrator
Ryan Janowski
(972)569-1197
Superintendent – Streets Manuel Parga (972) 569-1053
Superintendent – Water/Wastewater Aubrey Smith (972) 569-1054
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Executive Director Robert Winningham (972) 346-3397
FIRE DEPARTMENT
Fire Chief Ronnie Tucker (972) 347-2424
Assistant Fire Chief Stuart Blasingame (972) 347-2424
Fire Marshal Bryan Ausenbaugh (972) 347-2424
POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief of Police Doug Kowalski (972) 569-1034
Assistant Chief of Police Gary McHone (972) 569-1033