Contact

Staying connected to Prosper

The Town of Prosper strives to make our local government accessible and transparent. If you ever have a question, a concern, or a great idea, feel free to contact us.

If you wish to cancel your utility and trash service, please contact (972) 569-1180 or email our Utility Billing department.

Physical Address for Town Hall:

250 W. First Street
Prosper, Texas 75078

Mailing Address for all Town Departments:

P.O. Box 307
Prosper, Texas 75078

Department Telephone Numbers
Administration/Town Hall (972) 346-2640
Animal Control (Collin County) (972) 547-7292
Building Inspections (972) 346-3502
Code Compliance (972) 346-3502
Community Library (972) 569-1185
Economic Development Corporation (972) 569-1170
Engineering (972) 569-1198
Human Resources (972) 569-1156
Municipal Court (972) 347-3020
Parks and Recreation (972) 569-1160
Parks and Recreation After Hours Assistance (469) 400-1656
Planning (972) 346-3502
Public Works (972) 347-9969
Public Works On-Call (after hours) (972) 832-5812
Utility Billing (972) 569-1180
Fire (non-emergency) (972) 347-2424
Fire Marshal’s Office (972) 346-9469
Police (non-emergency) (972) 347-2226
Police & Fire Dispatch (non-emergency) (972) 347-2226

 

 

TOWN COUNCIL
Mayor David F. Bristol (972) 569-1073
Place 1 Marcus Ray (972) 569-1073
Place 2, Deputy Mayor Pro-Tem Craig Andres (972) 569-1073
Place 3 Amy Bartley (972) 569-1073
Place 4 Chris Kern (972) 569-1073
Place 5, Mayor Pro-Tem Jeff Hodges (972) 569-1073
Place 6 Charles Cotten (972) 569-1073
ADMINISTRATION
Interim Town Manager Ron Patterson (972) 569-1010
Executive Director of Administrative Services Bob Scott (972) 569-1162
Human Resources Director James Edwards (972) 569-1013
Finance Director Finance Director (972) 569-1009
Assistant Finance Director Chris Landrum (972) 569-1009
Accounting Manager Vacant (972) 569-1019
Purchasing Manager Jay Carter, NIGP-CPP, CPPB, C.P.M. (972) 569-1018
Utility Billing Administrator Norma Perez (972) 569-1004
Municipal Court Administrator Celia O’Dell (972) 569-1070
Director of Information Technology Leigh Johnson, CGCIO (972) 569-1150
COMMUNITY SERVICESĀ 
Executive Director of Community Services Robyn Battle (972) 569-1011
Town Secretary Michelle Lewis Sirianni (972) 569-1073
COMMUNITY LIBRARY
Director of Library Services Leslie Scott, M.L.I.S. (972) 569-1187
PARKS & RECREATION
Director of Parks & Recreation Dan Baker, MBA (972) 569-1060
Recreation Supervisor Trevor Helton (972) 569-1064
Parks Planning Manager Paul Naughton, RLA (972) 569-1063
Parks Superintendent Matt Furr (972) 569-1061
DEVELOPMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES
Executive Director of Development & Infrastructure Services Vacant (972) 569-1163
DEVELOPMENT SERVICES
Director of Development Services Vacant (972) 569-1090
BUILDING INSPECTIONS
Building Official Brady Cudd (972) 569-1083
Chief Building Inspector Jeff Fauss (972) 569-1182
HEALTH AND CODEĀ COMPLIANCE
Health and Code Compliance Supervisor Mary Branch, RS (972) 569-1157
PLANNING
Planning Manager David Soto (972) 569-1095
PUBLIC WORKS
Director of Public Works Frank E. Jaromin, P.E. (972) 569-1056
Water Education Coordinator Tristan Cisco (972) 569-1047
Superintendent – Streets Manuel Parga (972) 569-1053
Superintendent – Water/Wastewater Aubrey Smith (972) 569-1054
ENGINEERING SERVICES
Director of Engineering Services Hulon Webb, P.E. (972) 569-1065
Assistant Director of Engineering Services – Capital Services Pete Anaya, P.E. (972) 569-1098
Assistant Director of Engineering Services – Development Projects Dan Heischman, P.E. (972) 569-1096
CIP Program Manager Adam Gerster 972-569-1099
Construction Superintendent Victor Avila (972) 569-1092
Construction Superintendent Nathan Johnson (972) 569-1084
Construction Superintendent Dante Hale (972) 569-1105
Stormwater Utility Administrator James House, CSSI (972) 569-1097
PROSPER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENTĀ CORPORATION
Executive Director of Prosper Economic Development Corporation Mary Ann Moon, CEcD, FM, HLM (972) 569-1171
Director of Marketing and Communications Jordyn Williams (972) 569-1170
Economic Development Specialist Susanne Harris-Barney (972) 569-1173
FIRE DEPARTMENT
Fire Chief Stuart Blasingame (972) 347-2424
Assistant Fire Chief Shaw Eft (972) 347-2424
Division Chief Bill Bonny (972) 347-2424
Fire Marshal Bryan Ausenbaugh (972) 347-2424
Emergency Management Coordinator Vacant
POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief of Police Doug Kowalski (972) 569-1034
Assistant Chief of Police Scott Brewer (972) 569-1033